Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $797,000

     Hot Springs, AR 71913

    4beds
    3,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Boat dockLakeside homeFiberglass poolHobby roomHot tubMedia roomOffice overlooking the lake
    Lake living at its best! Beautiful lakeside home with room for guests, fiberglass pool, boat dock, hot tub, established well-maintained neighborhood! Full house generator. Custom window treatments throughout. Super nice custom built entertainment center in living area. Three bedrooms up and one down. Media room and hobby room both downstairs. Fourth bedroom would make a great office overlooking the lake. Conveniently located near medical facilities and shopping. Large garage approximately 1079 sq. ft.
    25 days
    |
    440
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harolyn S Holmes 501-282-7718,

    Hot Springs Realty 501-525-4178

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015087MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Dry Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,008
      • Total interior livable area: 3,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Three Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Boat Slip, Lake Front, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake: Hamilton
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 81 x 121
      • Features: Sloped, Subdivided
      Details
      • Other equipment: Home Theater

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Mandatory Fee
      • Security: Security
      • Subdivision: HUNTERS COVE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hot Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,115
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$797,000$265/sqft
        Source: HSDS #154959 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$797,000+90.2%$265/sqft
        Source: HSDS #154959 Report a problem
        5/18/2006Sold$419,000+516.2%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/13/2003Sold$68,000+7.9%$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/11/1999Sold$63,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,341 -0.7%$84,820
        2023$3,365 -1.5%$84,820
        2022$3,415 -0.6%$84,820
        2021$3,434 $84,820
        2020$3,434 +1.8%$84,820
        2019$3,374 +4%$84,820
        2018$3,244 +5.3%$84,820
        2017$3,080 +5.6%$84,820 +14.8%
        2016$2,917 $73,910
        2015$2,917 +0%$73,910
        2014$2,916 +10.9%$73,910
        2013$2,629 $73,910
        2012$2,629 -1.4%$73,910 -1.3%
        2011$2,667 +1.8%$74,860 +1.6%
        2009$2,619 $73,670
        2008$2,619 -2.9%$73,670
        2007$2,698 $73,670 +22.4%
        2006-- $60,190 +4.8%
        2005-- $57,436

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,467/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4110
        Property taxes
        $319
        HOA Fees
        $38
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rockwell

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable