Step into a spacious, bright living area with cozy furniture and a western-themed decor. Welcome to our stylish and conveniently located 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home just moments away from downtown! This modern-designed haven offers easy access to freeways and nearby hospitals, making it an ideal retreat for both leisure and business travelers. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary living and strategic accessibility at our inviting urban oasis.
House for rent
We don't have imagery for this home
$4,200/mo
Fees may apply
Houston, TX 77018
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
On street parking
What's special
Cozy furnitureModern-designed haven
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $259,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,000-13.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $299,000-6.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,200+68% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000+12.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500-40.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listing removed | $4,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,200+68% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $2,500-40.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,200+52.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750-50.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listing removed | $5,532 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,532+30.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,250+10% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,865+120.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Pending sale | $285,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,750 |
Source: Houston Realty #68146980 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Independence Heights