Skip main navigation
Sold for $158,750
  • $158,750

    Huckleberry Hills Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    --beds
    --baths
    1.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hobbs State Park surrounds this property on all 4 sides. To repeat, this property sits entirely in Hobbs State park and has a 20 foot wide "right of way" deeded easement 570 feet long extending from Huckleberry Hills Road to get to this breathtaking 1+ acre parcel . Unmatched privacy, Water and Electric are at the street. Seasonal lake view - this parcel sits "high and dry" - All four corners are marked with metal posts and yellow tape. Survey attached.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Begneaud 479-295-6127,

    Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    Bought with:

    TJ Mohler, PB00073795

    Mohler NWA Homes

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1333195MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Hardwood Trees, Mobile Home Allowed, Other, Recreational, Rural Lot, Secluded, See Remarks, Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800870001
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Lake, Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Rogers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$158,750-3.8%
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1333195 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$165,000+334.2%
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1333195 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Sold$38,000+17017.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2011Sold$222
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$74 +8.6%$4,400 +233.3%
    2023$68 $1,320
    2022$68 +5.7%$1,320
    2021$64 +9.6%$1,320 +15.8%
    2020$59 $1,140
    2019$59 $1,140
    2018$59 $1,140
    2017$59 +8.2%$1,140
    2016$54 $1,140 +10.7%
    2015$54 +9.7%$1,030
    2014$50 +0.4%$1,030
    2013$49 $1,030
    2012-- $1,030 +6.2%
    2010-- $970
    2009-- $970
    2008-- $970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756