Hudson, FL 34667
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,037/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,552/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,552/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Connie Walker 727-858-0130,
TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC 352-684-7371
Connie Walker, 3041720
TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,522
- Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access
Lot
- Size: 5,600 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 162433004.0000.00084.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hudson
- Subdivision: HUDSON BEACH ESTATES 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $220,000-5.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $233,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $233,000-4.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $243,000-8.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $265,000-7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000-9.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $1,700-10.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Sold | $315,000+10.5%$207/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7833289 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2005 | Sold | $285,000+525%$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2002 | Sold | $45,600-63.5%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2002 | Sold | $124,900$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,695 +6% | $365,719 +22.1% |
| 2023 | $5,373 +32% | $299,460 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $4,071 +22.7% | $247,235 +33.1% |
| 2021 | $3,317 +15.6% | $185,800 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,869 +4.7% | $168,909 +9.2% |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $154,610 -4% |
| 2018 | $2,740 +6.9% | $161,058 +26% |
| 2017 | $2,564 +13% | $127,779 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $2,269 +15.7% | $124,766 +15.8% |
| 2015 | $1,962 +3.9% | $107,755 +1.8% |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $105,857 +3.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $102,600 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $103,621 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,496 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $123,273 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $141,609 -21.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,216 -15.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $213,997 -20.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,418 +34.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $200,491 +46.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $137,180 +19.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $115,057 +34.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,529 +24.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $68,619 |
| 1999 | -- | $68,619 |
Neighborhood: 34667