Huggins Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,523/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$174/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$174/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Michelle Heath,
Century 21 Myers Realty
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 25
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: Other, Rural Lot, See Remarks
- Residential vegetation: Natural State
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,,
- Parcel number: 282831000000013320
- Zoning description: 0001
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: None, Private, Well
- Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lake Wales
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $31,500-14.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $36,900 |
Source: HFMLS #317183 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $36,900 |
Source: HFMLS #317183 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $36,900 |
Source: HFMLS #315111 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $36,900-5.1% |
Source: HFMLS #315111 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $38,900+168.3% |
Source: HFMLS #315111 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Sold | $14,500-82.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listing removed | $84,900 |
Source: STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC #P4907554 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $84,900+2553.1% |
| 6/16/2017 | Sold | $3,200-98.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Sold | $236,000+177.6% |
Source: Stellar MLS #P4707749 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Price change | $85,000-51.7% |
Source: JERRY WILLIAMS REALTOR #P4707749 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Price change | $176,000-46.7% |
| 11/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $330,000+931.3% |
| 1/29/2015 | Listing removed | $32,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Paramount Properties - RMI FL #P4702882 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $32,000+113.3% |
| 10/28/2004 | Sold | $15,000+150% |
Source: Stellar MLS #O4575323 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/1997 | Sold | $6,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $351 +2.4% | $27,100 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $342 +150.3% | $26,100 +153.4% |
| 2022 | $137 +5.1% | $10,300 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $130 +3.5% | $9,400 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $126 -2.9% | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $130 -53.9% | $9,000 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $281 +1.5% | $8,600 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $277 +128.3% | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $121 +2.6% | $8,200 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $118 -52.5% | $7,800 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $249 +146.5% | $7,100 +9.2% |
| 2013 | $101 +0.9% | $6,500 |
| 2012 | $100 -5.5% | $6,500 -4.4% |
| 2011 | $106 -16.6% | $6,800 -15% |
| 2010 | $127 -20% | $8,000 -14.9% |
| 2009 | $159 -9% | $9,400 -15.3% |
| 2008 | $174 | $11,100 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $176 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $85 | -- |
| 2003 | $85 -2.4% | $5,080 |
| 2002 | $87 | $5,080 |
| 2001 | $87 | $5,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33898