Skip main navigation
Off market
$131,100

 Humble, TX 77338

2beds
1,194sqft
Apartment
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$131,100 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$1,355 Estimated rent

Home value

$131,100

$121,000 - $140,000

$1,355/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,355/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,355/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$919/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$919/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

This 1194 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at (undisclosed Address), Humble, TX 77338.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,194 sqft

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $1,400

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 08/13/2025

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/1/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/27/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/26/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
Source: HAR #64788756 Report a problem
7/17/2025Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
Source: HAR #64788756 Report a problem
7/6/2025Listing removed$143,000$120/sqft
Source: HAR #10863369 Report a problem
7/1/2025Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
Source: HAR #64788756 Report a problem
5/29/2025Price change$143,000-2.7%$120/sqft
Source: HAR #10863369 Report a problem
5/12/2025Price change$147,000-2%$123/sqft
Source: HAR #10863369 Report a problem
4/17/2025Listed for rent$1,650+27.4%$1/sqft
Source: HAR #64788756 Report a problem
3/17/2025Listed for sale$150,000+7.9%$126/sqft
Source: HAR #10863369 Report a problem
2/18/2025Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
Source: HAR #38104299 Report a problem
2/17/2025Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
Source: HAR #38104299 Report a problem
7/18/2024Listing removed--
Source: HAR #88039955 Report a problem
5/30/2024Listed for sale$139,000$116/sqft
Source: HAR #88039955 Report a problem
5/23/2024Pending sale$139,000$116/sqft
Source: HAR #88039955 Report a problem
3/1/2024Listed for sale$139,000-0.7%$116/sqft
Source: HAR #88039955 Report a problem
1/10/2024Listing removed--
Source: HAR #86662250 Report a problem
9/30/2023Price change$140,000-3.4%$117/sqft
Source: HAR #86662250 Report a problem
9/5/2023Price change$145,000-2.7%$121/sqft
Source: HAR #86662250 Report a problem
9/4/2023Pending sale$149,000$125/sqft
Source: HAR #86662250 Report a problem
8/18/2023Listed for sale$149,000+33%$125/sqft
Source: HAR #86662250 Report a problem
1/13/2022Listing removed--
Source: HAR #47045497 Report a problem
12/10/2021Pending sale$112,000$94/sqft
Source: HAR #47045497 Report a problem
10/14/2021Listed for sale$112,000+24.6%$94/sqft
Source: HAR #47045497 Report a problem
8/30/2019Listing removed$89,886$75/sqft
Source: White Picket Realty LLC #43475680 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,445 -1.3%$145,462 -2.8%
2024$1,463 +13.1%$149,666 +2.7%
2023$1,294 +20.7%$145,758 +21.6%
2022$1,072 $119,824 +25.6%
2021-- $95,365 +6.3%
2020$871 +18%$89,683 +19.1%
2019$738 -47.1%$75,273 +23.4%
2018$1,395 $61,006 +8.8%
2017$1,395 +0.6%$56,074
2016$1,387 +116.3%$56,074 +2.7%
2015$641 $54,593 +26.8%
2014$641 $43,045 +26.5%
2013-- $34,023
2012-- $34,023
2011-- $34,023 -44.1%
2010-- $60,843
2009-- $60,843
2008-- $60,843
2007-- $60,843 +3.7%
2006-- $58,700
2005-- $58,700
2004-- $58,700
2003-- $58,700

Neighborhood: 77338