This open plan unit has a lot of upgrades! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.1 bathrooms is newly updated with brand new carpet w/ five-year transferable warranty for spills and freshly painted. Kitchen features upgraded cabinets with custom hardware, granite counters, hardwood floors, reverse osmosis system and upgraded light fixtures throughout the whole home. Upgraded railings on stairway, upgraded floors in bathrooms and 2nd floor laundry room. Relax on the extended patio looking over the pond. Talamore has a great clubhouse with a gym, game room, pool, park, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, hiking/walking paths, and so much more! Close to highways and freeways!
For sale
We don't have imagery for this home
$345,000
Huntley, IL 60142
3beds
1,591sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
-- sqft lot
$342,200 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$199/mo HOA
What's special
Upgraded railings on stairwayGranite countersHardwood floorsUpgraded floors in bathroomsReverse osmosis system
- 1 day |
- 101 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Monica Wickham 847-984-9500,
Brokerocity Inc
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12638366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X9
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 49 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X7
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Upper Level, In Unit
Features
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 1821353088
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
- Amenities included: Party Room, Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Other
- HOA fee: $199 monthly
Location
- Region: Huntley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,496
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$342,200
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,655/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+90.5%$217/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12638366 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Sold | $181,095$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,496 +3.3% | $85,399 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $5,319 +4.1% | $76,715 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $5,110 +3.3% | $69,855 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $4,945 +1.8% | $65,789 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $64,034 +2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $62,399 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $4,879 -10.5% | $63,327 -6% |
| 2017 | $5,452 -1% | $67,354 +5% |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $64,151 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60142