Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    Hurricane Loop, Tennessee Ridge, TN 37178

    3beds
    2baths
    1,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    69.49 Acres Lot
    $90,200 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VERY NICE BRICK RANCH WITH BASEMENT*NEW HARDWOODS, NEW APPLIANCES, CABINETRIES*NEW WINDOWS*NEW GAS HEAT UNIT*OPEN FLOOR PLAN HAS LARGE BEDROOMS*TILED BATHS*MASTER HAS 10X10 BATH WITH 5X4 TILED SHOWER*WOOD FURNACE IN BSMT*15MIN TO KY LAKE Brokered And Advertised By: Kingston Realty & Development Listing Agent: Pam Francis

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 69.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01800700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tennessee Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$90,000-52%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2022Sold$187,623+47%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2014Sold$127,600-1.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/29/2012Listing removed$129,900$82/sqft
    Source: Kingston Realty & Development #1388231 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for sale$129,900$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$225 -2.8%$13,000
    2024$231 $13,000
    2023$231 -25%$13,000 +17.9%
    2022$309 $11,025
    2021$309 $11,025
    2020$309 +13.8%$11,025 +29.7%
    2019$271 $8,500
    2018$271 -33.7%$8,500 -33.7%
    2017$409 -37.6%$12,825 -37.6%
    2016$656 $20,550
    2015$656 $20,550 +0%
    2014-- $20,542 -50.7%
    2012$1,079 +13.1%$41,657
    2011$954 $41,657
    2010$954 $41,657
    2009$954 $41,657
    2008$954 -21%$41,657
    2007$1,208 +5.3%$41,657 +5.3%
    2006$1,147 $39,558
    2005$1,147 $39,558
    2004$1,147 $39,558
    2002$1,147 $39,558
    2001-- $39,558 -65.9%
    2000-- $116,048

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37178