Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180

    I Old Grade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This parcel of land is inaccessible by road. It's in the Green Swamp Area of Critical State Concern and Zoning is COREX (Conservation Core - Special Protection Area). Buyers, please do your due diligence by contacting the Polk County Planners to make sure you're allowed to do what you'd like to do with this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Lakeland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 132x330
    • Features: In County, Conservation Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 262619000000044030

Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, State27Homes.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Utilities: Other
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Lot Features: In County, Conservation Area
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • Current Adjacent Use: Vacant
    • Public Survey Section: 18
    • Total Acreage: One + to Two Acres
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • List Agent AOR: Lakeland
    • List AOR: Lakeland
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
    • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
    • Zoning: RC
    • Easements: Check With County
    • Front Footage: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 26
    • MLS Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 132x330
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0185G
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7.00
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2019Sold$38,000+1800%
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5808072 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Pending sale$2,000
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$2,000-95.2%
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Pending sale$42,000
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #O5808072 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Price change$42,000+2000%
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #O5808072 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Pending sale$2,000
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$2,000-95.2%
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$42,000
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #O5808072 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$42,000+2000%
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #O5808072 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Pending sale$2,000
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$2,000-71.4%
    Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4908259 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Sold$7,000-75%
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3124009 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listing removed$28,000
    Source: PRESTIGE PROPERTY SHOP LLC #O5330912 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$28,000-62.7%
    1/5/2018Listing removed$75,000
    Source: CENTURY 21/CARLINO REALTY #G4844234 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Price change$75,000+167.9%
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$28,000+36.6%
    10/30/2017Sold$20,500-72.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #G4840909 Report a problem
    9/3/2017Listed for sale$75,000+92.3%
    11/8/2016Listing removed$39,000
    10/30/2016Price change$39,000+56%
    10/27/2016Price change$25,000-35.9%
    Source: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC #O5330912 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$39,000+56%
    10/3/2016Listed for sale$25,000-35.9%
    Source: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC #L4716582 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listing removed$39,000
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$39,000+3800%
    2/18/2015Sold$1,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2 -1.7%$180
    2023$2 -0.8%$180
    2022$2 -4%$180
    2021$2 -0.8%$180
    2020$3 -3.1%$180
    2019$3 -1.1%$180
    2018$3 +0.4%$180
    2017$3 -1.9%$180
    2016$3 -2.2%$180
    2015$3 -0.7%$180
    2014$3 -2.1%$180
    2013$3 +1.1%$180
    2012$3 -1.4%$180
    2011$3 -0.7%$180
    2010$3 -5.7%$180
    2009$3 +7.1%$180
    2008$3 $180
    2007-- --
    2006$3 --
    2005-- --
    2004$3 --
    2003$3 -86.3%$180 -85.9%
    2002$22 $1,280
    2001$22 $1,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33868