Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $13,200

    Illan Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    --beds
    0baths
    0.69Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three lots totaling over 2/3 of an acre in area of new homes- super easy access to I75- great commuter location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Dimensions: 16, 774
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0954143212
    • Zoning: RSF2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 29

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Land
    • Utilities: Other
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Current Use: Residential
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 21
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 09
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0377F
    • Front Footage: 1
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 29
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 16, 774
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Tax Book Number: 15-13
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Parcel Number: 0954143209
    • Tax Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 1432 29TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Flood Zone Code: AEAE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/19/2022Pending sale$59,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7454887 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$59,900+565.6%
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7454887 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    1/18/2021Price change$8,999-10%
    Source: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC #O5914488 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Price change$9,999+37%
    Source: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC #O5914488 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$7,300-74.8%
    Source: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC #O5914488 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$29,000+544.4%
    Source: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC #O5914488 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Sold$4,500-23.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6112788 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$5,900
    Source: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC #N6112788 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$5,900-33.7%
    8/10/2020Sold$8,900-18.3%
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4448649 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listing removed$10,900
    Source: G & E REALTY GROUP, INC #A4448649 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for sale$10,900-68.7%
    Source: G & E REALTY GROUP, INC #A4448649 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Sold$34,800+480%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$6,000-13%
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4440304 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Pending sale$6,900
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4440304 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for sale$6,900-31%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4440304 Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$682 +8%$9,224 +10%
    2024$632 +8.6%$8,385 +10%
    2023$582 +28.5%$7,623 +10%
    2022$453 +10.5%$6,930 +10%
    2021$409 +3.4%$6,300 +16.3%
    2020$396 +4%$5,418 +10%
    2019$381 $4,925 -1.5%
    2018$381 +0.2%$5,000 +22.9%
    2017$380 +7.4%$4,070 +10%
    2016$354 +2.1%$3,700
    2015$346 -0.1%$3,700 +12.1%
    2014$347 +3%$3,300
    2013$337 +33.9%$3,300
    2012$251 +2%$3,300
    2011$246 -3.4%$3,300 -13.2%
    2010$255 -26.8%$3,800 -34.5%
    2009$349 $5,800 -32.6%
    2008$349 -45.9%$8,600 -71.8%
    2007$644 $30,500 -13.6%
    2006-- $35,300 +138.5%
    2005-- $14,800 +393.3%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34291