Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $72,000

    Indian Springs Rd, Spavinaw, OK 74366

    --beds
    0baths
    17.33Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    17.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    17.33 acres of a hunter's paradise! This property is conveniently located just minutes away from away from Spavinaw Creek and Lake Hudson, a 30 minute drive from the proposed American Heartland Theme Park and Three Ponies Campground, and also just a 30 minute drive from the city of Grove! The possibilities are endless here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Autumn Wilhelm 478-338-1170,

    RE/MAX Grand Lake

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non-member

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 24-417

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 17.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 754895
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9383

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spavinaw

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$72,000-5.3%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-417 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Pending sale$76,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-417 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Price change$76,000-3.8%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-417 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$79,000+1.3%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-417 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Pending sale$78,000
    Source: RE/Max of Oklahoma #23-2215 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listing removed$78,000
    Source: RE/Max of Oklahoma #23-2215 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Pending sale$78,000
    Source: RE/Max of Oklahoma #23-2215 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$78,000+25.8%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2215 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$62,000-58.7%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2215 Report a problem
    1/17/2021Sold$150,000+3.4%
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2025142 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$145,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Neokla Select #1932192 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for sale$145,000-3.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker NEOkla/Select #1831257 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listing removed$150,000
    Source: United Country - Willis Realty #1607772 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for sale$150,000+257.1%
    11/30/2001Sold$42,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #01-1555 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 74366