Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $16,100

     Indianapolis, IN 46217

    4beds
    3,980sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $4/sqft
    $2,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Note 2 parcels included in sale. Tax ID #1 - 49-11-35-108-005.000-500 Tax ID #2 - 49-11-35-108-006.000-500

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Allen Williams 317-339-2256,

Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21905930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,980
    • Total interior livable area: 3,980 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.99 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 491135108006.000500
    • Parcel number: 491135108005000500
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2023Sold$380,000+1.3%$95/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21905930 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$375,000$94/sqft
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$375,000$94/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$451 -8.2%$16,100
    2022$491 -0.6%$16,100
    2021$494 +24.6%$16,100
    2020$397 -1.3%$16,100 +24.8%
    2019$402 -0.3%$12,900
    2018$403 -1.6%$12,900
    2017$410 +3.3%$12,900
    2016$397 +4.7%$12,900
    2014$379 -3.6%$12,900
    2013$393 $12,900
    2012$393 $12,900 -7.2%
    2011-- $13,900
    2010$364 +19.9%$13,900
    2009$303 $13,900

    Neighborhood: North Perry