Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $235,000

     Indianapolis, IN 46221

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    2 Acres Lot
    $264,900 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,900

    $249,000 - $281,000

    $1,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Listed and sold

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bobby Sargent 317-695-3805,

    Sargent Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Bobby Sargent

    Sargent Realty Group LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21989901MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Laundry
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,556
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491302116010000200
    • Special conditions: Other
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$235,000$151/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21989901 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Pending sale$235,000$151/sqft
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$235,000+45.1%$151/sqft
    9/8/2017Sold$162,000+116%$104/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21486320 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Sold$75,000-24.2%$48/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21455655 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Pending sale$99,000$64/sqft
    Source: Jeneene West Realty, LLC #21455655 Report a problem
    12/3/2016Listed for sale$99,000$64/sqft
    Source: Jeneene West Realty, LLC #21455655 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,544 +6.5%$226,100 +1.5%
    2024$2,388 +7.5%$222,700 +11.6%
    2023$2,222 +16.2%$199,600 +8.5%
    2022$1,912 +11.2%$183,900 +19.3%
    2021$1,719 -0.6%$154,100 +10.5%
    2020$1,730 +7.8%$139,500
    2019$1,604 +41.6%$139,500 +6.9%
    2018$1,133 -54.7%$130,500 +38.5%
    2017$2,499 +6.6%$94,200 -5.7%
    2016$2,345 +91.2%$99,900 +2.5%
    2014$1,226 +11.3%$97,500
    2013$1,102 $97,500 +1.8%
    2012$1,102 $95,800 -2.2%
    2011-- $98,000 -1.2%
    2010$1,140 -1.3%$99,200 -1.5%
    2009$1,155 $100,700 -7.4%
    2007-- $108,800 -0.5%
    2006-- $109,300 +15.9%
    2005-- $94,300
    2004-- $94,300
    2003-- $94,300 +88.2%
    2002-- $50,100 +200%
    2001-- $16,700
    2000-- $16,700

    Neighborhood: Valley Mills