Indianapolis, IN 46234
Home value
$226,800
$211,000 - $243,000
$2,167/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,167/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,167/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Phyllis Mitchell (Joan) 317-370-8235,
Wall and Associates
Barbara Bade
United Real Estate Indpls
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bonus room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bonus room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Living room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Exhaust, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic Access, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Wood Work Stained, Window Metal
- Basement: Unfinished
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,464
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Breeze Way
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Street Lights, Mature Trees
Details
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 490521134059000904
- Special conditions: As Is,Defects/See Remarks,Needs Updating
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal/City
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: Westwood Park
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $189,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Pending sale | $189,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,000+95%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Listing removed | $96,900$39/sqft |
Source: Wall And Associates #21014465 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $96,900$39/sqft |
Source: Wall And Associates #21014465 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 -21.5% | $171,100 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,511 +3% | $170,300 -21.1% |
| 2023 | $2,437 +19.5% | $215,900 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $2,039 +21.3% | $206,900 +34.2% |
| 2021 | $1,681 +5.2% | $154,200 +19% |
| 2020 | $1,598 +28.2% | $129,600 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $1,247 -1.7% | $123,900 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $1,268 -4.7% | $109,900 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,330 +8.2% | $109,000 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,229 +14.9% | $110,600 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $1,070 +1.6% | $107,000 +3.1% |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $103,800 -1.4% |
| 2012 | $1,053 | $105,300 -6.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,500 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $1,133 +2.1% | $113,300 +2.1% |
| 2009 | $1,110 | $111,000 -15.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $131,300 +12.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,300 -3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $120,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $120,800 +209% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,100 +200.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,030 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,030 |
Neighborhood: Clermont