Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,000

     Indianapolis, IN 46234

    5beds
    1,876sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $244,400 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,400

    $232,000 - $257,000

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4-5 bedroom home in prime location close to shopping and dining. Ben Davis school system. Convenient to interstate highway, airport, and downtown. Property has a fenced in back yard and an oversized detached garage with lots of off-street parking. All appliances, washer and dryer are included, but not warranted. house has a 3 year-old roof. Home warranty included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Timothy VanSlyke 317-538-2830,

    VanSlyke, REALTORS®,

    Clarence VanSlyke,

    VanSlyke, REALTORS®

    Bought with:

    Carl-henry Joseph

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21959520MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X11
    Other
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile-Ceramic
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Living room
    • Features: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Windows: Screens Some
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,876
    • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link,Fence Full Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491204102042000900
    • Special conditions: None,As Is
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi Level
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl With Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Sold$230,000$123/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21959520 Report a problem
    1/14/2024Pending sale$230,000$123/sqft
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$230,000+58.6%$123/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold$145,000-3.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for sale$149,900+62.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2009Sold$92,500$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,912 -2.7%$221,000 +33.5%
    2024$1,965 -5.3%$165,500 -3%
    2023$2,075 +11.3%$170,700 -3.8%
    2022$1,865 +15.4%$177,400 +26.9%
    2021$1,616 +5.7%$139,800 +13.7%
    2020$1,530 +25.3%$123,000 +3.8%
    2019$1,221 +7.8%$118,500 +11.2%
    2018$1,133 -5.2%$106,600 +9.9%
    2017$1,195 +19.7%$97,000 +0.8%
    2016$999 +5.7%$96,200 +3.8%
    2014$945 -6.6%$92,700 -2.6%
    2013$1,012 $95,200 -3.8%
    2012$1,012 $99,000 +3.1%
    2011-- $96,000 +0.7%
    2010$981 +8.1%$95,300 -1.4%
    2009$907 $96,700 -10.2%
    2007-- $107,700 +12.1%
    2005-- $96,100
    2004-- $96,100
    2003-- $96,100 +91.8%
    2002-- $50,100 +200%
    2001-- $16,700
    2000-- $16,700

    Neighborhood: Chapel Hill-Ben Davis