Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $174,300

    Irondale Rd, North Port, FL 34287

    0beds
    0baths
    10,001Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful building lot. See realtor remarks for agent info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    • Dimensions: 125 x 80
    • Features: Street Paved
    • Residential vegetation: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0974180929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 37

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Land
    • Lot Features: Street Paved
    • Utilities: Other
    • Vegetation: Trees
    • Current Use: Residential
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Front Footage: 80
    • Public Survey Range: 21
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 19
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X AE
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 37
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 125 x 80
    • Tax Annual Amount: 389.07
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Subdivision Num: 1593
    • Tax Book Number: 16/4
    • Parcel Number: 0974182720
    • Tax Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK 1827 37TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    1/13/2021Price change$19,875+33.6%
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$14,875-77.1%
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Sold$65,000+634.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2020Price change$8,850-90.2%
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Pending sale$90,000
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$90,000+1284.6%
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7426461 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Sold$6,500-26.6%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7423463 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Price change$8,850-0.6%
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listed for sale$8,900+36.9%
    Source: CONCORDIA REALTY LLC #A4441737 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Sold$6,500-9.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4214869 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$7,200-79.4%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE #N5911609 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Sold$35,000+386.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for sale$7,200
    Source: Land Century #25048103 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Pending sale$7,200
    Source: Land Century #25048103 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Price change$7,200-82%
    1/20/2017Listed for sale$39,999-19.8%
    Source: Land Century #25045523 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listing removed$49,900
    Source: SARASOTA BAY LUXURY PROPERTIES #A4114980 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$49,900+731.7%
    3/11/2016Sold$6,000-7.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7208482 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Price change$6,500-90%
    Source: ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC. #C7208482 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$65,000+900%
    Source: SARASOTA BAY LUXURY PROPERTIES #C7208482 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Price change$6,500-90%
    Source: Zobel Real Estate, Inc #C7208482 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listed for sale$65,000+855.9%
    Source: SARASOTA BAY LUXURY PROPERTIES (281518626) #A4114980 Report a problem
    7/5/2014Listing removed$6,800
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PEACE RIVER PA #C7046724 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listed for sale$6,800
    Source: Keller Willliams Peace River Partners Realty LLC #C7046724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $118,030 +10%
    2024$2,332 +2.9%$107,300 -0.8%
    2023$2,267 +33.1%$108,200 +82.8%
    2022$1,702 +6.9%$59,180 +10%
    2021$1,592 +0.6%$53,800 +7.9%
    2020$1,582 +4.4%$49,852 +10%
    2019$1,515 $45,320 +10%
    2018$1,515 +17.8%$41,200 -5.1%
    2017$1,286 +1.6%$43,400 +2.8%
    2016$1,266 $42,200 +6%
    2015$1,266 +1.5%$39,800 -43.4%
    2014$1,247 -28.4%$70,300
    2013$1,742 -24%$70,300 -19.7%
    2012$2,291 -0.8%$87,600 -5.7%
    2011$2,309 -9.1%$92,900 -12.4%
    2010$2,539 -23.5%$106,100 -22.2%
    2009$3,321 $136,400 -18.3%
    2008$3,321 -56.4%$166,900 -61.6%
    2007$7,624 $434,800 +304.1%
    2006-- $107,600 +136%
    2005-- $45,600 +248.1%
    2004$880 +15.9%$13,100 +101.5%
    2003$759 +0.1%$6,500
    2002$759 +2.1%$6,500
    2001$743 -0.1%$6,500
    2000$745 $6,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34287