Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $290,000

     Islip Terrace, NY 11752

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    03 Bedrooms Ranch, 01 Full Bath, No Basement....Detached Garage..., Additional information: Appearance:Fair
    534 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Listing Pro Realty Services 631-656-6600,

    Gino R. Bolivar 631-965-0235

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3501178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1

Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 100
      • Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0500252000100007000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Park
      Location
      • Region: Islip Terrace

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $10,248
      • Date on market: 11/22/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/5/2023Pending sale$290,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3501178 Report a problem
        8/30/2023Price change$290,000-36.3%
        5/6/2023Pending sale$455,000+1.1%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3458864 Report a problem
        2/15/2023Listed for sale$450,000-4.3%
        4/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3372611 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Pending sale$470,000
        1/28/2022Listed for sale$470,000+68.5%
        11/13/2003Sold$279,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $34,000
        2023-- $34,000
        2022-- $34,000
        2021-- $34,000
        2020-- $34,000
        2019-- $34,000
        2018-- $34,000
        2017$9,786 $34,000
        2016-- $34,000
        2015-- $34,000
        2014-- $34,000
        2013-- $34,000
        2012-- $34,000
        2011-- $34,000
        2010-- $34,000
        2009-- $34,000
        2008-- $34,000
        2007$7,084 +19.6%$34,000
        2005$5,924 +15.4%$34,000
        2004$5,135 +5.5%$34,000
        2003$4,867 +7.3%$34,000
        2002$4,536 $34,000
        2001-- $34,000
        2000$4,580 $34,000

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11752

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable