Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

     Ivins, UT 84738

    3beds
    1,354sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Upgraded homeNew appliancesOpen floor plan
    Upgraded home, open floor plan with new appliances quiet neighborhood, close to all Southern Utah has to offer, without the traffic. $500 off first months rent! Fully remodeled 3 bed / 2 bath home in one of Ivins' most desirable neighborhoods near Red Mountain, Black Desert Golf Course and Snow Canyon State Park. This bright open-concept home features updated flooring, modern finishes, attached 2-car garage, central AC, and a private backyard space perfect for relaxing outdoors. Located on a quiet street just minutes from hiking/biking trails, Tuacahn Amphitheatre, parks, Rocky Vista University, and downtown St. George. Ideal for professionals, remote workers, small families, or anyone looking to enjoy Southern Utah living with easy access to outdoor recreation. Features: 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms Attached 2-car garage Open floor plan Updated interior Brand new kitchen appliances Washer/dryer Low-maintenance yard Quiet neighborhood Reach out if you want to come see it. Requirements: Monthly income must be at least 2.5x the rent Stable employment or verifiable income Credit score of approximately 620+ (flexible with strong compensating factors) No recent evictions or serious criminal history Positive rental history preferred Background and credit check required $45 charge for background check, application process is free once qualification has been established. Security deposit equal to one month's rent Renters insurance highly recommended No smoking inside the property Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with a limit of 2 pets, $100 monthly pet fee required. What do I need from you? -Please dm: Full name Desired move-in date Number of occupants Employment/income Any pets
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ivins

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,395-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$2,450-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$415,000$306/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1792298 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$415,000+56.7%$306/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1792298 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$264,900+52.3%$196/sqft
    Source: KW St. George Keller Williams Realty #19-205712 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/12/2014Price change$173,900-3.3%$128/sqft
    Source: RED ROCK REAL ESTATE IRON #13-151333 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for sale$179,900+16.1%$133/sqft
    10/2/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2011Listing removed$154,900$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell BankerPremier St George #10-123630 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$154,900$114/sqft
    5/15/2011Listing removed$154,900$114/sqft
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$154,900$114/sqft
    11/9/2010Listing removed$154,900$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Realty #10-123630 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Listed for sale$154,900$114/sqft

    Neighborhood: 84738