Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

     Jackson, MI 49203

    2beds
    2,290sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious and well appointed house in a quiet part of town, near schools, parks walking/ biking trails and local attractions. Whole house except for the master bedroom will be available. The owner will require access occasionally. Tenant will be responsible for routine maintenance and upkeep as well as all utilities, internet and trash pickup.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/4/2022Price change$2,200+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2017Sold$250,000+0%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listed for sale$249,900$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2017Pending sale$249,900$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$249,900+35.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/1999Sold$185,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 49203