Beautiful Spring Creek Retreat offers incredible diversity with gorgeous rolling terrain, a year round flowing creek, duck pond waterfowl habitat, established wildlife foodplots, different age class timber including big mature pines and hardwoods, and excellent hunting due to years of qualtiy management. This property is very secluded with access by a deeded and surveyed easement that connects to Jackson Rd. Located 10 min from Roberta, and approximately 30 min west of I-75 and Warner Robins.
Features Include:
209 acres, Crawford County GA
Private access by 1.9 mile long and 80' wide deeded easement that also provides for utilities
Year round flowing Spring Creek runs through the middle of this property
Excellent waterfowl habitat in the duck pond area coming off of Spring Creek
Multiple established wildlife food plots. Excellent deer, turkey, and duck hunting
Miles of internal roads and trails for easy navigation
Approximately 50+ acres of 40+/- yr old mature pines, 5 acres of planted Longleaf, 45 acres of planted Loblolly, and remaining wooded acreage consists of pine/hardwood mix.
Beautiful hardwood bottoms
There are two 5+ acre open areas that would make great dove fields in close proximity to each other
30x15 park-style wooden cabin with sleeping areas, kitchen, and bathroom. Solar power system installed
20x40 equipment shelter
To schedule a showing, please contact -broker at .
Pending
$799,000
Jackson Rd, Roberta, GA 31078
--beds
0baths
209Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
209 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Established wildlife foodplotsBeautiful hardwood bottomsDuck pond waterfowl habitat
- 126 days |
- 38 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Jarrett Lastinger,
Mossy Oak Properties Legacy Realty Services 478-988-0039
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 96648
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 209 Acres
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Roberta
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000 |
Source: REALSTACK #96648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | $799,000-0.7% |
Source: REALSTACK #96648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $805,000+1008.8% |
Source: REALSTACK #96648 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $72,600 |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $72,600-8.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $79,000-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $84,500-12% |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $96,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31078