Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

     Jacksonville, AR 72076

    3beds
    978sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $113,100 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,100

    $96,000 - $132,000

    $1,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you been searching for the perfect investment property or even primary residence? This home offers that and more. Welcome to the market 121 Laurel St. located in Jacksonville, Ar. This property features a freshly painted 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom with new counter tops and blinds. Upon entering through the front door you will enter into a large living area with access to the open kitchen/dining area. The laundry area is located off of the kitchen with a door accessing your covered carport. Three bedrooms and bathroom are all situated on the opposite side of the home. This home offers so many features and all listed at a great price. Call us or your favorite agent today to see this one before it is gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Remington Hendrix-Brown 870-253-6819,

    Keller Williams Realty NEA

    Bought with:

    Paul Lafleur, AR

    McGraw Realtors - Benton

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24039265MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central Heat-Unspecified
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 978
    • Total interior livable area: 978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, One Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    12/27/2024Sold$110,000+0.9%$112/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24039265 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Pending sale$109,000$111/sqft
    Source: NextHome #10117936 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Contingent$109,000$111/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24039265 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for sale$109,000$111/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10117936 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listing removed$109,000$111/sqft
    Source: NextHome #10114206 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$109,000+55.7%$111/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24014594 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/25/2014Sold$70,000$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,029 $16,753
    2023$1,029 $16,753
    2022$1,029 +32.6%$16,753 +32.6%
    2021$775 +16.7%$12,630
    2020$664 +7.7%$12,630
    2019$617 +8.3%$12,630
    2018$570 +9%$12,630
    2017$523 $12,630 +63.2%
    2016$523 +25.5%$7,740
    2015$416 $7,740
    2014$416 $7,740
    2013$416 $7,740
    2012-- $7,740 +9.6%
    2011-- $7,062
    2010-- $7,062
    2009-- $7,062
    2008-- $7,062
    2007-- $7,062 +15%
    2005-- $6,140
    2004-- $6,140 -14.3%
    2003-- $7,166
    2002-- $7,166
    2001-- $7,166

    Neighborhood: 72076