Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

     Jacksonville, AR 72076

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $175,600 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,600

    $149,000 - $207,000

    $1,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Jacksonville. It has a wonderful backyard with privacy fence and a 36 by 12 ft. shed with electricity. A Morgan brand storage building this size will run $5400-$9000. You can relax under the covered patio with ceiling fan. The interior has a laundry room off of the eat-in kitchen which a sliding glass door that fills the room with natural light. One full bath has a walk-in shower. The site-built fireplace in living room with the warm wood laminate floors is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. It has a 14 X24 ft garage with garage door opener. New roof with Architectural shingles and gutters 2023. This cozy house is missing only one thing...that's you! AGENTS: PLEASE CHECK REMARKS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Noland 501-766-1180,

    PorchLight Realty - NLR

    Bought with:

    Tonya Perkins, AR

    PorchLight Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24038029MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Pantry, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Sold$170,000$131/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24038029 Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listed for sale$170,000+9.7%$131/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24038029 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Sold$155,000+74.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/20/2012Sold$89,000-0.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$89,500$69/sqft
    Source: McDaniel Realty Inc. #10318473 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$514 -12.7%$16,520
    2023$589 -7.8%$16,520
    2022$639 $16,520
    2021$639 $16,520
    2020$639 $16,520
    2019$639 -3.8%$16,520
    2018$664 $16,520
    2017$664 $16,520 -7%
    2016$664 -30.5%$17,770
    2015$956 $17,770
    2014$956 $17,770
    2013-- --
    2012-- $17,770 +18.2%
    2011-- $15,034
    2010-- $15,034
    2009-- $15,034 +7.4%
    2008-- $13,997
    2007-- $13,997 +13.2%
    2005-- $12,370
    2004-- $12,370 +7.2%
    2003-- $11,542
    2002-- $11,542
    2001-- $11,542

    Neighborhood: 72076