Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $100,000

    John Thomas Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266

    --beds
    0baths
    10.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 10+ acre wooded parcel located in the desirable Southeast Local School District in Portage County. Surrounded by nature, this property offers a peaceful, private setting with mature trees and abundant wildlife — ideal for those seeking space, serenity, and country living. Whether you envision a custom home tucked into the woods, a recreational retreat, or an investment in land, this property provides endless potential. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while still being conveniently located near local amenities, major routes, and neighboring communities. Bring your vision and make this scenic acreage your own!
    35 days
    |
    1,008
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle Reynolds 330-389-0909 dnsommers.realtor@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Trends Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199225MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 10.02 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 263040000004000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None, Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ravenna

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $53,400
      • Annual tax amount: $845
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 147 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$100,000
        Source: MLS Now #5199225 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$100,000
        Source: MLS Now #5199225 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$100,000+525%
        Source: MLS Now #5199225 Report a problem
        9/2/2005Sold$16,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$692 +22.8%$18,690 +36.5%
        2023$563 -3.6%$13,690
        2022$584 -0.8%$13,690
        2021$589 -3.9%$13,690
        2020$613 -0.2%$13,690
        2019$615 -5.6%$13,690
        2018$651 $13,690
        2017$651 +0.4%$13,690
        2016$649 +4.1%$13,690
        2015$623 -1.9%$13,690
        2014$635 +1%$13,690
        2013$628 +0.6%$13,690
        2012$625 -19.9%$13,690 -23.3%
        2011$780 -0.5%$17,850
        2010$784 +0.9%$17,850
        2009$777 $17,850
        2008$777 $17,850 -5.1%
        2007-- $18,800
        2005$443 -1.3%--
        2004$449 +5.6%--
        2003$425 -68.7%--
        2002$1,358 -17.7%--
        2001$1,650 -0.9%--
        2000$1,665 +8.3%--
        1999$1,537 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44266

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable