Spacious tri-level ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car attached garage. Features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, central AC replaced approximately 3 years ago, and central heat installed in 2013. Major updates include newer windows (approx. 5 years), outside pump (5 years), inside pump (1 month old), pool (5 years), and gazebo (3 years). Situated on a large yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying summer gatherings. Located just minutes from multiple shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Roof is original (2003). Great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touches and build equity! AS-IS (NOT FOR RENT)
For sale
$274,900
Joliet, IL 60435
3beds
1,596sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.27 Acres Lot
$275,400 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceNewer windowsCentral acCentral heat
- 1 day |
- 500 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michelle Flores 708-788-1900,
Realty of America, LLC,
April Starr 708-400-1443,
Realty of America, LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12656558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Dimensions: COMBO
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 504 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X24
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X12
- Basement: Finished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 76 x 156
Details
- Parcel number: 0506014070200000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,771
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$275,400
$262,000 - $289,000
$2,369/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+108.3%$172/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12656558 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Sold | $132,000-2.1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2013 | Price change | $134,900-2.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Halsted #08433703 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,000+54.4%$87/sqft |
| 2/21/2013 | Sold | $90,000-20.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2001 | Sold | $113,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,491 +8.5% | $64,976 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $4,137 +1.1% | $58,379 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $4,093 +7.7% | $55,242 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $3,801 -0.2% | $51,968 |
| 2020 | $3,809 +3.4% | $51,968 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $3,683 -0.7% | $49,850 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $3,709 +5.4% | $48,950 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $3,518 +2.9% | $46,000 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $3,420 +1.2% | $43,550 +6.3% |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $40,965 -3% |
| 2014 | $3,379 -4% | $42,215 -6.8% |
| 2013 | $3,521 +4.4% | $45,314 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $3,372 +5.4% | $45,864 -6% |
| 2011 | $3,200 -5% | $48,791 -7.9% |
| 2010 | $3,368 +1.2% | $53,002 -2.3% |
| 2009 | $3,328 +0.1% | $54,222 |
| 2008 | $3,325 | $54,222 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,060 +7.1% |
| 2006 | $3,114 +17.4% | $49,534 +12.7% |
| 2005 | $2,652 -0.8% | $43,954 +1.4% |
| 2004 | $2,674 +2.5% | $43,326 +5.8% |
| 2003 | $2,608 0% | $40,950 +2% |
| 2002 | $2,609 +8.7% | $40,144 +4.8% |
| 2001 | $2,399 +7.3% | $38,323 +3.3% |
| 2000 | $2,237 | $37,081 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60435