Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $10,074/mo

    Fees may apply

     Joliet, IL 60435

    4beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceQueen bedsOutdoor furnitureSpacious home
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Amazing and spacious home - Perfect for the entire family for a getaway! Our guests will especially love our special amenities we wanted to offer to extend the comfort to all who stay at our home. The home featured a basement lounge area with games, a cozy fire place, outdoor furniture, and a large (well stocked) kitchen to prepare family meals. The home has 4 beautifully decorated bedrooms all which include queen beds and 2 bathrooms. The home is a perfect place to make memories with family!Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Joliet

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$10,074+24.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Listing removed$8,100$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$8,100+16.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$6,950+0.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$6,900-12.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$7,900+14.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Price change$6,900-8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for rent$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for rent$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2023Sold$140,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60435