Skip main navigation
Sold for $5,000,000
  • $5,000,000

     Jupiter, FL 33469

    --beds
    --baths
    1.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $5,085,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,085,500

    $3.51M - $7.27M

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $33,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $33,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to build your idyllic estate home in South Florida? Welcome to 19000 SE Country Club Drive, a 1.88 acre property offering 128' of water frontage on the state designated wild and scenic, Loxahatchee River. Enjoy privacy and stunning sunset views over the river and preserve island in the distance. The over 800' deep lot allows for a grand entrance and endless landscape opportunities as well as multiple garages and outdoor living spaces. The owner will include their full set of building plans with sale, or design your own. Photos are renderings of the owner's existing plans.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas J Hughes 561-310-4422,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    Lauren Regnerus 561-307-0180,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Bought with:

    Dawn Toce, 3562590

    Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC

    Zachary A Greenberg, 3252794

    Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10997059MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Access, River Front
    Lot
    • Size: 1.92 Acres
    • Features: 1-2 Acres, Cleared, Rural Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Grassed, Pine
    Details
    • Parcel number: 224042000013000005
    • Zoning: Res
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Sold$5,000,000-13.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10997059 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$5,795,000-2.6%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997059 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$5,950,000-7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997059 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$6,400,000-5.9%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997059 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923107 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$6,800,000-12.8%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923107 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Price change$7,800,000-7.1%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923107 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$8,400,000+57%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923102 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Sold$5,350,000+30.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$4,100,000
    Source: ONE Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10522896 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Price change$4,100,000-3.5%
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$4,250,000+1.2%
    Source: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty #RX-10522896 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listing removed$4,199,999
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10333327 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$4,199,999-6.7%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10333327 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$4,500,000
    Source: Illustrated Properties #RX-10016720 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Listed for sale$4,500,000-9.1%
    Source: ILLUSTRATED PROPERTIES #RX-10016720 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listing removed$4,950,000
    Source: Illustrated Properties Real Estate #R2659994 Report a problem
    3/4/2009Listed for sale$4,950,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$48,523 +114.5%$3,050,380 +119%
    2024$22,618 +1.6%$1,393,178 +3%
    2023$22,267 -52.3%$1,352,600 -49.4%
    2022$46,690 +10%$2,674,144 +10%
    2021$42,444 +3.8%$2,431,040 +4.6%
    2020$40,882 -6.3%$2,325,110 -5.2%
    2019$43,630 $2,452,150 -3.5%
    2018$43,630 -1.5%$2,540,840 -4.1%
    2017$44,300 +53.6%$2,650,840 +20%
    2016$28,846 $2,208,840 -0.5%
    2015$28,846 $2,220,420 +22.7%
    2014$28,846 $1,809,770 +17.5%
    2013-- $1,539,770 -0.1%
    2012-- $1,542,040 -0.4%
    2011-- $1,547,510 0%
    2010-- $1,547,670 +1.1%
    2009-- $1,530,100 -10.5%
    2008-- $1,710,100 -5%
    2007$18,001 $1,800,100
    2006$18,001 $1,800,100 +13.5%
    2005-- $1,586,100

    Neighborhood: 33469