Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $3K (5/20)
    $77,000

     Justice, IL 60458

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1,216 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in sought-after Sterling Estates! This spacious 16x76 home offers approximately 1,216 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring an open layout, generous primary suite, bright kitchen, and inviting living area. Enjoy a private driveway, charming front porch, and nicely landscaped setting. Located in a well-established community with convenient access to shopping, dining, expressways, and everyday amenities. Move-in ready opportunity at an exceptional value. Buyer subject to park approval; lot rent applies.
    22 days
    |
    55
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marco Garcia 630-903-5102,

    REMAX Legends

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12632425

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Park: Sterling Estates
      Lot
      • Size: 1,216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 76
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18273010170000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Justice

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Mobile Home
      Marco Garcia

      (630) 903-5102

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,204/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$77,000-3.8%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12632425 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$80,000+310.3%
        2/9/2011Listing removed$19,500
        Source: NicheInvestments.com Report a problem
        1/19/2011Listed for sale$19,500
        Source: NicheInvestments.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$961,359 -2.8%$3,587,992 +29.9%
        2022$989,163 +5.9%$2,761,166 +3.6%
        2021$934,484 +4.7%$2,664,737
        2020$892,794 +27.1%$2,664,737 +32.4%
        2019$702,443 +22.5%$2,012,135 +18.2%
        2018$573,550 -0.7%$1,702,397 -1.5%
        2017$577,303 +20.5%$1,727,457 +32.3%
        2016$479,201 +5.9%$1,306,142 +5.1%
        2015$452,422 +3%$1,243,340 +1.5%
        2014$439,142 +13.2%$1,224,898 +3.7%
        2013$387,828 -2.1%$1,181,453 -5.7%
        2012$396,117 -16%$1,253,223 -21.8%
        2011$471,662 -14.8%$1,602,671 -23.5%
        2010$553,580 -18.5%$2,095,584 -20%
        2009$678,978 +12.7%$2,620,932 -0.4%
        2008$602,655 -5.4%$2,630,715 -2.8%
        2007$636,756 -3.4%$2,706,749 -8.1%
        2006$658,899 -5.4%$2,946,858 -9.8%
        2005$696,411 -7.1%$3,266,389 -0.1%
        2004$749,704 +1.5%$3,269,694 -13.3%
        2003$738,700 -2.7%$3,772,725 -9.1%
        2002$759,326 -1.1%$4,149,997 +5.2%
        2001$767,823 +1.5%$3,944,733
        2000$756,817 -0.8%$3,944,733
        1999$762,647 $3,944,733

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60458

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable