Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Kankakee, IL 60901

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Window unit
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern appliancesOff street parkingNew laminate flooring
    New Laminate Flooring, modern appliances, off street parking. Close to the downtown area and Kankakee River. A short drive to Walmart, Menards, Shopping Area, and parks. $1,200 Rent $50 RUBS FEE (Covers lawn care, water, gas, snow removal, parking spot) Tenants to put electric under their name. 1 Parking spot reserved in rear of building. No security fee - 1 time move in fee of $550 800 SQ FT 2 Bed, 1 Bath Modern Appliances Close to downtown and River area. Pets allowed for an extra one time $550 Pet Fee (Any pet over 5lbs) Requirements Credit not required but preferred a 600 Credit score. Past landlord reference Employment reference Household Income must be at least $3000 All other items considered on a case by case basis. $1,200 Rent $50 RUBS FEE (Covers lawn care, water, gas, snow removal, parking spot) Tenants to put electric under their name. 1 Parking spot reserved in rear of building. No security fee - 1 time move in fee of $550 800 SQ FT 2 Bed, 1 Bath Modern Appliances Close to downtown and River area. Pets allowed for an extra $550 Pet Fee (Any pet over 5lbs) Requirements Credit not required but preferred a 600 Credit score. Past landlord reference Employment reference Household Income must be at least $3000 All other items considered on a case by case basis.
    22 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Sold$183,000+103.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$90,000-28%$113/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09194011 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listing removed$125,000$156/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09176308 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$125,000-82.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09176308 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$706,000+430.8%$883/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09176308 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold$133,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60901