2-Bedroom Brick Cottage Sits Above Lake Washington.
Off street parking for two cars.
Partial fenced.
Well insulated.
Electric Heat.
Near Kenmore Air Harbor.
Inquiry must include a phone number for a response.
Great central location for East or West sides. Easy access and public transportation,
Two bedrooms, Full bath, Living room, bright kitchen with eating space, large laundry room with washer / Dryer.
Walk to Burke Gilman trail and Lake Washington's Log Boom Park 2-blocks. Close to new Kenmore Library and City Hall, Kid Valley, The Hanger, Pagliacci Pizza, Safeway, Right Aid
Appliances include Washer, Dryer, Range, Microwave, and Refrigerator,
Tenant cares for small yard
off street parking.
Good Credit score is a Must. (FICO SCORE OF 720+) No Smokers please.
Rent= $2,600. per month, includes water and sewer service for two people.
$60. Application fee per adult.
No Smoking!
Email with any questions or to view the property. Include your phone number.
Emails without a contact phone number, will be ignored.
No Phone #, = No response
Thank you.
Shown by appointment only. Available soon
Kenmore, Lake forest park, Shoreline, north Seattle, eastside, Bothell, Lake Washington View, 2-bedroom
No Smokers. Good credit is a must (720+FICO SCORE). $60.00 application fee per adult. Shown by appointment. Make contact to schedule a showing.
House for rent
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
Kenmore, WA 98028
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Sits above lake washingtonElectric heatWell insulatedTwo bedrooms
- 20 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: High-speed Internet Ready, Lake, Lawn, Living room, Sewage included in rent, Telephone included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kenmore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600+44.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2020 | Listing removed | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Lake Pointe Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Price change | $1,795-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Lake Pointe Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Price change | $1,995+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Lake Pointe Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,895+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Lake Pointe Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/1998 | Sold | $155,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98028