Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $679,700

     Kent, WA 98031

    1beds
    230sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $679,700 Zestimate®
    $2,955/sqft
    $1,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,700

    $625,000 - $754,000

    $1,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully-equipped 2021, 26ft camper located in Kent. Just a 20 minute ride to downtown Seattle and Bellevue. The camper is a one bedroom with a queen bed, a bathroom, kitchen, a TV, WIFI, a lounging area, a BBQ, and an outdoor sitting area. Enjoy the convenience of being near the airport (a 14-minute drive), with easy access to local parks, lakes, shopping, food, and public transportation. This is a mid-term furnished rental. Minimun stay is 30 days. Landlord pays for water, electricity, garbage, and wifi utilities. You assume gas bill (propane tanks will be provided to you for refills). Free parking on premises. Smoking and any form of burning (including vaping, tobacco, and cannabis) are strictly prohibited in the RV. No pets. No W/D in unit. (6 minute drive to the nearest laundromat and a 2 minute drive to dry cleaner.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent, outdoor area

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kent

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Listing removed$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listing removed$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for rent$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$1,300-10.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$1,400+7.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$1,300-7.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for rent$1,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$1,400+7.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$1,300-13.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listed for rent$1,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2021Sold$450,000$1,957/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1862224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,319 +12.1%$612,000 +17.7%
    2023$5,635 -5.1%$520,000 -6.6%
    2022$5,939 +8.6%$557,000 +24.1%
    2021$5,471 +11.3%$449,000 +17.5%
    2020$4,914 +1.9%$382,000 +1.9%
    2019$4,821 +9.1%$375,000 +5%
    2018$4,419 +6.5%$357,000 +19%
    2017$4,148 +16.2%$300,000 +10.3%
    2016$3,571 $272,000 +7.5%
    2015$3,571 $253,000 +4.5%
    2014$3,571 $242,000 +18%
    2013$3,571 $205,000 +7.3%
    2012-- $191,000 -10.3%
    2011-- $213,000 -6.6%
    2010-- $228,000
    2009-- $228,000 -4.2%
    2007-- $238,000 +3.9%
    2006-- $229,000 +6%
    2005-- $216,000 +27.8%
    2001$2,520 +12.4%$169,000 +17.4%
    2000$2,243 $144,000

    Neighborhood: East Hill-Meridian