Move In Ready
You Must Have A Checking Account. (No text, Land Line)
Your rent amount may be higher or lower based on your telephone interview and application strength.
No phone interview first means there will be no application or viewing!
Please call us first, thanks.
Everyone who has lived here has stayed years and commented how much they loved the location, the home and the wonderful neighborhood! Close to everything. Location says it all!
Beautiful Kerrville , Texas 5 blocks from courthouse. The design/layout of this house: window placement allows maximum usage of rooms. Much less wasted space than other houses you will look through. Quiet location is deer friendly with visits daily. Enjoy nature, but is still close to everything, and close to the university. Washer/dryer connections. Large kitchen with brand new stainless dishwasher and new stainless, side-by-side 26 cubic ft. refrigerator with ice and water in door. New, updated bath: new bathtub and new, water-efficient, dual-flush, oval toilet. Carport in between house and laundry room with storage area. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and also another smaller closet. Four ceiling fans. New plank flooring. Ceramic tile bathrooms and kitchen. Central gas heat and central air. Large, fenced back yard. Brick on four sides keeps your utility bill lower. This a very pleasant-to-live-in home.
Rental upcharge is based on the ideal demographic. So your amount may change due to the strength or weakness of telephone interview. So deposit may also vary. Call for details.
(No text) Your rent amount may be higher or lower based on your telephone interview and application strength. Everyone who has lived here has stayed years and commented how much they loved the location, the home and the wonderful neighborhood! Close to everything. Location says it all!
Thanks
Two year lease required
House for rent
$2,095/mo
Fees may apply
Kerrville, TX 78028
3beds
1,252sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
New updated bathBrand new stainless dishwasherNew plank flooringNew bathtubFour ceiling fansWater-efficient dual-flush oval toiletLarge kitchen
- 100 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Brick, Chicken Coop Available, Lawn, Telephone not included in rent, Walk In Closet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kerrville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,095+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,995+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $1,895+11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,795+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78028