Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

     Key Largo, FL 33037

    2beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $449,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,900

    $418,000 - $486,000

    $3,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 1981 mobile home has been partially updated and is now looking for a new owner. The split-plan layout features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample living space for a family. The home boasts a new kitchen with modern appliances and lighting, and new floors throughout, providing a fresh, welcoming atmosphere. The large porch addition provides ample space for hosting family get-togethers and outdoor activities. The yard is partially fenced and offers plenty of room for your cars and boat, with a convenient storage shed located in the back area of the property. This lovely property also includes access to a beautiful homeowners' park complete with a beach and boat launch, providing endless opportunities for outdoor fun.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy Martin 305-394-7866,

    American Caribbean Real Estate

    Bought with:

    NON FLL AGENT

    NON FLL OFFICE

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11383804MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Other, Rv/Boat Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00458910000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1981
    Details
    • Builder model: Pvt

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Additional Amenities, Boating
    Location
    • Region: Key Largo
    • Subdivision: Key Largo Trl Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2023Sold$420,000-2.3%
    Source: MIAMI #A11383804 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Contingent$430,000
    Source: FLKMLS #605215 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$430,000
    Source: FLKMLS #605215 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,981 -12.3%$298,780 -9.3%
    2024$3,400 +48.9%$329,268 +91.8%
    2023$2,284 +13.3%$171,669 +10%
    2022$2,015 +9.1%$156,063 +10%
    2021$1,847 +4.5%$141,875 +10%
    2020$1,768 $128,977 -4.8%
    2019$1,768 +3.2%$135,449 +10.3%
    2018$1,713 +4.7%$122,849 -1%
    2017$1,636 +3.1%$124,065 +40.8%
    2016$1,587 +9%$88,094 -7.7%
    2015$1,457 $95,418

    Neighborhood: 33037