INCOME- PRODUCING 1 BEDROOM -1 BATHROOM CONDO -MINUTES TO WALT DISNEY WORLD PRIME LOCATION!!!! -Strong income poitential based on location ,demand and comparable rentals in the area -Close proximidy to theme parks ,shopping , outlets ,dining, and major highways ,enhancing guest appeal -Low maintenance condo Ownership ideal for investors seeking cash flow - income Potencial driven by constant tourism demand and year-round visitor traffic -ideal for airbnb ,vrbo ,seasonal use or portafolio expancion
For sale
Price cut: $3K (3/28)
$132,000
Kissimmee, FL 34747
1beds
524sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$621/mo HOA
What's special
- 108 days |
- 124 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Raquel Inciarte 407-450-2955,
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE 407-930-3530
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5141796
Originating MLS: Osceola

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x6
Dining room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x8
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x6
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 524
- Total interior livable area: 524 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Basketball Court
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 218 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 052528466800017310
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARKWAY PALMS RESORT MAINGATE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $621 monthly
- HOA name: Mariluz Trinidad -First service Residential
- HOA phone: 407-644-0010
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,428
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $132,000-2.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-10%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $149,999$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $149,999-4.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $157,000-4.8%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | $165,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $165,000-5.2%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Price change | $174,000-1.7%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $177,000-2.7%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $182,000-0.8%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $183,500-0.8%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,000+44.5%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $128,000+546.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2009 | Listing removed | $19,800$38/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Central #o4920832 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $19,800$38/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Central #o4920832 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34747