L12 Fourteenth Road, Minerva, NY 12851
What's special
- 97 days |
- 256 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gore Mountain Real Estate Company 518-251-5111,
Sandi EnglePratt 518-494-5370
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 65 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Road Frontage, Mountain(s), Private, Secluded, Timber, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 163.112
- Zoning description: Rural
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Minerva
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,484
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Sandi Engle-Pratt
(518) 251-5111
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,999 |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $174,999 |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $174,999 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $174,999 |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Price change | $174,999-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $199,900-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $224,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Pending sale | $224,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $224,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12851
Getting around