Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    L2 Paine Rd, Anchorage, AK 99516

    --beds
    --baths
    1.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This extremely private 1.13-acre lot sits at the top of Bear Valley and offers both inlet and mountain views. Initial soil analysis for site prep/road improvement from Paine Road to Kings Way Dr. is done. The muni will not require a fire truck turnaround and the Army Corp of Engineers deemed the lot fully buildable. The lot will need an advanced septic system. The owner intended to build, but mustrelocate to help family.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Senn,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    Bought with:

    Roy Briley Real Estate Group

    Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 23-2139MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Inlet, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Inlet
    • Waterfront features: Creek Access, None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    • Dimensions: 175 x 307.50 x 182.56 x 255.31
    • Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Perc Tested, Road Service Area, Southern Exposure, Views, Wetlands
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201512400001
    • Zoning: R10
    • Zoning description: Residential Alpine/Slope

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electric-Overhead, Nat Gas - Adj Site, Natural Gas-In Area, Septic - None, Phone Connected, Well - None

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #23-2139 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Pending sale$110,000
    Source: AKMLS #23-2139 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$110,000-10.2%
    Source: AKMLS #23-2139 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$122,500-45.6%
    Source: AKMLS #23-2139 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: AKMLS #23-877 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$225,000+73.1%
    Source: AKMLS #23-877 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: AKMLS #22-10708 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listed for sale$130,000+30.7%
    Source: AKMLS #22-10708 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #22-4889 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Pending sale$99,500
    Source: AKMLS #22-4889 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$99,500+3.8%
    Source: AKMLS #22-4889 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-9308 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$95,900
    Source: AKMLS #21-9308 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$95,900
    Source: AKMLS #21-9308 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: AKMLS #21-1771 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$95,900+74.4%
    Source: AKMLS #21-1771 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: AKMLS #21-1294 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listed for sale$55,000-50.9%
    Source: AKMLS #21-1294 Report a problem
    11/24/2019Listing removed$112,000
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #18-13071 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listed for sale$112,000+17.9%
    11/21/2016Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Properties #16-8161 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$95,000-3.1%
    6/22/2015Listing removed$98,000
    Source: First Choice Realty #15-5042 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for sale$98,000-24%
    Source: First Choice Realty #15-5042 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listing removed$129,000
    Source: Dynamic Properties #09-6643 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: Dynamic Properties #09-6643 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listing removed$129,000
    Source: Dynamic Properties #09-6643 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: Dynamic Properties #09-6643 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bear Valley