In the path of much future progress. High visibility and 2 separate accesses to property. This is ready for your new building!!! 3+ acres is available, and the possibilities are endless.
Active
$399,900
Lt0 GREEN BAY ROAD, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
--beds
--baths
3.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High visibility
- 676 days |
- 37 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Roach-Zievers office@maxelite.com,
RE/MAX ELITE
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1883618
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.4 Acres
- Features: Level, Raw Land, Curb/gutter
Details
- Additional parcels included: 9141221030085
- Parcel number: 9141221030080
- Zoning: B-2
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Municipal Water Required
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pleasant Prairie
- Municipality: Pleasant Prairie
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $3,479
- Date on market: 7/16/2024
- Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,708/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $399,900-20% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900-15.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $589,000+10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $535,112 |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $535,112+142.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $221,000-26.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53158