Skip main navigation
Active
  • $210,000

    LOT 1 Cottage Rd, Ellison Bay, WI 54210

    --beds
    --baths
    3.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully wooded lot
    Beautifully wooded lot within a short distance to Waterview, restaurants, and shops. Taxes are based on the full 17-acre parcel. Will be reassessed upon a parcel split at closing. More acreage available inquire with listing agent for more details. Lot 2, next door lot, is also for sale - see MLS #147220.
    10 hours
    |
    36
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norbert Hantke 920-421-2172,

    Shorewest Realtors-Door County

    Source: Door County MLS,MLS#: 147219MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 414 x 348
      Details
      • Zoning: Heartland 3.5 (HL3.5)

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ellison Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,198
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$210,000+250.3%
        Source: Door County MLS #147219 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold$59,950
        Source: Door County MLS #136856 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Listed for sale$59,950+11.2%
        Source: Door County MLS #136856 Report a problem
        8/27/2021Sold$53,900-1.8%
        Source: Door County MLS #137111 Report a problem
        7/19/2021Price change$54,900-19.1%
        Source: Door County MLS #137111 Report a problem
        6/15/2021Price change$67,900+51.2%
        Source: Door County MLS #136856 Report a problem
        6/1/2021Listed for sale$44,900
        Source: Door County MLS #136856 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54210

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable