LOT 14 Falling Rock Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,466/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,466/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,466/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,289/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,289/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Williams Team - Mike & LeAnn 706-455-3166,
REMAX Town & Country - BR Downtown
Cathy Pinkston, 243978
BHHS Georgia Properties - Canton
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.80 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Perked
- Topography: Steep
Details
- Parcel number: 0039 015G16
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
- Subdivision: Stanley Creek Highlands
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $800 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $107,500-9.7% |
Source: NGBOR #328730 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Pending sale | $119,000 |
Source: NGBOR #328730 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $119,000-3.6% |
Source: NGBOR #328730 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $123,500-1.1% |
Source: NGBOR #328730 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $124,900-7.4% |
Source: NGBOR #328730 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NGBOR #323504 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $134,900-3.6% |
Source: NGBOR #323504 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2022 | Pending sale | $139,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2022 | Price change | $139,900-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Price change | $149,900-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Price change | $154,900-3.1% |
Source: NGBOR #314429 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30513