Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $3,499,000

    LOT 18 Rock Rimmon Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    --beds
    0baths
    61.43Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    61.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Privacy without sacrificing conveniencePristine land
    We are thrilled to present an exceptional opportunity to own 61.43 acres of pristine land in North Stamford, CT. This remarkable property offers endless possibilities, from creating your own private estate to developing a future subdivision. The property features an expansive 61.43-acre size and has been previously subdivided into 18 lots, ranging from 2 to 5+ acres each. With convenient access from Rock Rimmon Road, Coventry Road, and Boulderol Road, it offers multiple entry points. Situated just 15 minutes from Downtown Stamford, 25 minutes from Westchester County Airport, and a mere 55 minutes from New York City, the location is ideal for those seeking a balance between tranquility and urban convenience. Immerse yourself in the tranquil beauty of this untouched land, perfectly situated to provide privacy without sacrificing convenience. Whether you are an investor, developer, or simply seeking a secluded retreat, this opportunity is not to be missed.
    961 days
    |
    36
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Dannel Malloy,

    Nest Seekers

    Source: Nest Seekers International,MLS#: 2788432

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 61.43 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: STAMM004B4824

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Stamford
      Location
      • Region: Stamford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,232,620
      • Annual tax amount: $28,794
      • Date on market: 9/26/2023
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,397/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/10/2025Sold$3,625,000+3.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2025Pending sale$3,499,000
        Source: Nest Seekers International #2788432 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listing removed$3,499,000
        7/24/2025Pending sale$3,499,000
        7/23/2025Listing removed$3,499,000
        6/9/2025Pending sale$3,499,000
        5/8/2023Listed for sale$3,499,000+23226.7%
        Source: Smart MLS #170567883 Report a problem
        10/1/2003Sold$15,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$28,794 +2.6%$1,232,620
        2024$28,054 -7%$1,232,620
        2023$30,150 +22.1%$1,232,620 +31.5%
        2022$24,690 +1.4%$937,700
        2021$24,352 +716.9%$937,700 +696.9%
        2020$2,981 $117,670
        2019$2,981 +3.6%$117,670
        2018$2,877 -53.2%$117,670 -51%
        2017$6,149 +3.1%$240,270
        2016$5,964 $240,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Stamford

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable