Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $85,000

    Lot 7 ACORN RIDGE ESTATES SUBDIVISION, Mosinee, WI 54455

    --beds
    --baths
    2.3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.3 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take a peaceful stroll through this beautiful wooded lot and imagine building your dream home in a setting that perfectly blends privacy and convenience. Located just minutes from town, this property offers an ideal balance of seclusion and accessibility?truly a rare find. Each lot features a gentle slope, which could be perfect for a walk-out lower level design. Surrounded by a diverse mix of mature trees, you'll enjoy a tranquil, natural backdrop in every season. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to grow roots close to town, this property is ready to make your vision a reality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LARKIN REAL ESTATE GROUP homeinfo@firstweber.com,

    FIRST WEBER,

    Phillip Larkin 715-573-8625,

    FIRST WEBER

    Bought with:

    Joseph O'Shasky

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601161MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    • Features: Buildable
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05827062420024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: No Waste Disposal System
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mosinee
    • Subdivision: Acorn Ridge Estates
    • Municipality: Mosinee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$85,000+89.3%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601161 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$44,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601161 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$44,900-2.2%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601161 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$45,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #22502098 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$45,900-20.2%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22502098 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$57,500+74.8%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22502098 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Sold$32,900+10%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400510 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Contingent$29,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400510 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for sale$29,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400510 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 54455