Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    104 William Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the established Holiday Park Subdivision. Offering plenty of comfortable living space with spacious rooms throughout, this traditional one-story residence blends timeless character with extensive modern updates.Major updates have already been done for you. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only 5 years old, a brand new gas hot water heater, fresh interior paint, and brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout. This home has been thoughtfully renovated and is truly move-in ready.
    5 days
    |
    476
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Dugas,

    LPT Realty, LLC 337-362-4100

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600004168MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Stove Con
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Quartz Counters
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 95.7 x 100 x 95
      • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6044144

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,640
      • Annual tax amount: $1,164
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $209,900

        $199,000 - $220,000

        $1,844/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$210,000$124/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600004168 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2025Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/6/2025Listed for rent$1,575+14.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/7/2023Price change$1,375-12.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/19/2023Price change$1,575-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/20/2023Price change$1,650-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/17/2023Price change$1,675-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/13/2023Listed for rent$1,700+61.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/8/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2017Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,164 +8.8%$11,064 +8.2%
        2023$1,070 0%$10,229
        2022$1,070 +13%$10,229 +13.4%
        2021$947 +0.3%$9,020
        2020$944 +4.3%$9,020
        2019$905 -1.7%$9,020
        2018$921 +0.1%$9,020
        2017$919 $9,020
        2015$919 +0.1%$9,020
        2013$918 +20.5%$9,020
        2011$762 +0.2%$9,020
        2010$761 $9,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70508

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable