Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $945,500

     Lake Geneva, WI 53147

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $945,500 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $5,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $945,500

    $851,000 - $1.06M

    $5,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished 4 bedroom home available for 6-12 month lease in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood in Lake Geneva. Location is great for walking the lake path, visiting Williams Bay or using the WB public boat launch and beach 3 minutes down the road. Updated flooring throughout, granite counters in kitchen with stainless appliances, great deck out back for summer gatherings with propane grill and a fire pit! Your wonderful summer paradise awaits! Will entertain leases between 6-12 months. Fully furnished only. Rate will vary based on lease term. 6 month lease $6,000/month. 12 month lease $5,495 month. No smoking. No pets. Parking is driveway parking only (no detached garage access). No central AC (you can supply window AC units if desired). Utilities paid by tenant (water/gas/electric/internet). Trash paid by owner. *Knollwood association beach does not allow access to renters, you must accompany a homeowner in the association to use neighborhood amenities. Williams Bay public beach is 3 minutes down the road, beach passes provided with lease. *Discounts given for lawn/snow maintenance done by tenants otherwise contracted out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Fire pit, Garbage included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Geneva

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2020Sold$427,500-25.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$575,000-3.4%$192/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty, Inc. #1692351 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listing removed$595,000$198/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty #10447098 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$595,000$198/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty, Inc. #1645547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,090 +0.7%$758,300 +56.5%
    2023$7,037 +12.6%$484,400 +9.3%
    2022$6,249 +4.7%$443,300
    2021$5,967 -3.5%$443,300 -4.2%
    2020$6,180 +1.4%$462,800
    2019$6,096 +11.2%$462,800 +26.9%
    2018$5,481 +0.6%$364,700
    2017$5,450 0%$364,700
    2016$5,453 -2.4%$364,700
    2015$5,589 -3.9%$364,700
    2014$5,816 $364,700
    2013$5,816 $364,700
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Neighborhood: 53147