Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $125,000

    Lake Lindsey Rd, Nobleton, FL 34661

    --beds
    0baths
    2.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the potential of this vacant parcel identified as Tax ID R24-421-20-0000-0020-0000, offering a versatile opportunity for future development. Conveniently located with access to major roadways and regional highways, this property provides connectivity to surrounding areas, making commuting and travel efficient. Zoning allows for residential development (buyer to verify with county), presenting an excellent opportunity for those looking to build a primary residence, invest in land, or explore development possibilities. The parcel offers flexibility to design and create according to your vision, subject to local regulations. Situated within a growing area, the property benefits from proximity to everyday conveniences, services, and regional infrastructure. The surrounding community continues to see development activity, supporting long-term potential and investment value. Whether you’re a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this property offers a chance to secure land in a location with accessibility and growth potential. Buyers are encouraged to perform due diligence regarding zoning, utilities, and land use.
    12 days
    |
    91
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paul Salter 352-601-8446,

    DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR 352-606-3911

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503670MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 450 x 200
      • Features: Buildable, Flood Plain, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: R2442120000000200000
      • Zoning: R1A
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Nobleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,266
      • Annual tax amount: $775
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$125,000+463.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8503670 Report a problem
        12/8/2004Sold$22,200
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$595 -4.3%$27,914 +10%
        2023$622 +6.3%$25,376 +10%
        2022$584 +29.6%$23,069 +10%
        2021$451 +2.7%$20,972 +10%
        2020$439 +39%$19,065 +10%
        2019$316 +30.5%$17,332 +10%
        2018$242 -32.4%$15,756 -10%
        2017$358 $17,506
        2016$358 +1.7%$17,506
        2015$352 +0.6%$17,506
        2014$350 +24.2%$17,506
        2013$282 +5%$17,506
        2012$269 0%$17,506 -1.6%
        2011$269 $17,784 -5%
        2010-- $18,720
        2009$283 -17.4%$18,720 -15.8%
        2008$343 $22,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34661

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable