Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849
Home value
$279,200
$257,000 - $302,000
$1,969/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,386/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,386/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Acton 218-310-8859,
RE/MAX Results
Leah Hollenbach, MN 40467370|WI 58695-90
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: 2 newer vinyl windows, carpet flooring, forced air heating and cooling.
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Vinyl patio door to the side yard, forced air heating and cooling.
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Access from the kitchen and the hall, closet. newer vinyl windows
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bathroom
- Description: Full bath, vinyl floor.
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 9
Bathroom
- Description: 1/2 bathroom. This has not been used in years and has been used for storage.
- Level: Lower
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Bonus room
- Description: Walk out rec room, not finished.
- Level: Lower
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Dining room
- Description: Combined with Kitchen, tile flooring, steel front entry door, access to living room and hall to bedrooms and bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Entry hall
- Description: Entry, linoleum flooring and 2 large closets. Ramp outside door and a steel door. Access to kitchen, basement, and bedroom.
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Kitchen
- Description: Ceramic tile flooring, laminated cabinets, laminated countertops, gas stove (broken) newer LG stainless fridge, stainless sink, stainless dishwasher
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Living room
- Description: Carpet flooring, 5 newer vinyl windows, located off the dining room with nice views of the yard.
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Storage
- Description: Used to be a tuck under garage. Walk out.
- Level: Lower
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Utility room
- Description: Utility room with newer propane forced air furnace with central air, on demand water heater, washer and dryer and breaker box
- Level: Lower
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater-Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Dryer Hook-Ups, Washer Hookup
Features
- Center Hall Foyer
- Windows: Double Glazed, Energy Windows, Screens, See Remarks, Vinyl Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Walkout,Utility Room,Washer Hook-Ups,Dryer Hook-Ups
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,172
- Finished area below ground: 100
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Gravel, Detached, Multiple, Electrical Service, Slab
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Typical
Lot
- Size: 4.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 330 x 550
- Features: Ravine, Many Trees, High
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: HA 0140054700
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal, Wood, Frame/Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Previously Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Dahlberg
- Sewer: Drain Field, Private Sewer
- Water: Drilled, Private
- Utilities for property: DSL, See Remarks
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lake Nebagamon
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(K)
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $200,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,691 +3.7% | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $1,631 +7.2% | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,521 +3.2% | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $1,474 -41.5% | $124,000 -7.4% |
| 2020 | $2,519 +30.4% | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $1,931 -5.1% | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,034 -7% | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,188 +364635% | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $1 | $133,900 +12% |
| 2015 | -- | $119,600 -10.7% |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $133,900 |
| 2013 | $2,402 +8.4% | $133,900 |
| 2012 | $2,217 +12.7% | $133,900 |
| 2011 | $1,967 -13.2% | $133,900 |
| 2010 | $2,267 +8.7% | $133,900 +24.6% |
| 2009 | $2,085 | $107,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $107,500 |
| 2007 | $2,074 +26.3% | $107,500 |
| 2006 | $1,642 -1% | $107,500 |
| 2005 | $1,659 -19.5% | $107,500 |
| 2004 | $2,062 +37.5% | $107,500 |
| 2003 | $1,500 -26.8% | $107,500 +34.4% |
| 2002 | $2,049 +4.8% | $80,000 |
| 2001 | $1,956 -6% | $80,000 |
| 2000 | $2,081 | $80,000 |
Neighborhood: 54849