Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

     Lakeside, CA 92040

    Studio
    350sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private bathPrivate entranceLarge walk-in closet
    ADU, approx. 350 sq. ft., private entrance, private bath, large walk-in closet, frig, no laundry, utilities included, including Wi-Fi, street parking on a quiet cul-de-sac month to month 3X income Credit and background check Job and rental references No smoking One occupant only
    52 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lakeside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Price change$1,250-10.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,400+12%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listing removed$1,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for rent$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$544,000-1.1%$1,554/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #190059445 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$549,9000%$1,571/sqft
    Source: Frontline Realty Group #190032816 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$550,000$1,571/sqft
    Source: Frontline Realty Group #190032816 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92040