Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,600,000

     Lakeside, OR 97449

    4beds
    3,434sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fireplaceTwo islandsTwo other bedroomsWine coolerBeautiful homeAmple storageTranquility with the lake
    Vacation rental active and approved! Income-producing property with multiple living options under one roof! From the moment you walk into this beautiful home, you will notice the warmth and details that make this home special! The kitchen is chef designed with all the important touches that make cooking efficient and hosting a dream! With items like granite countertops, a gas range, pot filler, ample storage, of course a wine cooler, two islands and two pantries what more could you want. And let's not forget about the views of the lake throughout the home! The living room has a large fireplace creating an elegant and comfortable gathering space with access to the deck. The primary suite is no less impressive with its access to the deck, natural lighting, double sinks, soak-in tub, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet with a built-in window bench! With two other bedrooms, a second full bathroom and laundry room, you'd think that should be enough, but this home is a two in one! Downstairs also has a deck, with a large living area, bathroom and another bedroom and bonus room. These can be accessed through the upstairs or separate entrance. It also has several outdoor entertainment areas! As well as having a storage room, dock, and 4+ acres to explore, it provides privacy, tranquility with the lake, mature trees and the possibility for income! Must see in person to appreciate and understand the full potential of this property!!
    16 hours
    |
    70
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Brant 541-751-5347,

    Pacific Properties,

    Catherine Reiss 541-297-9488,

    Pacific Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 197241609MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,434
      • Total interior livable area: 3,434 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Free Standing Hot Tub
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 4.1 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, Acres 3 to 5
      Details
      • Additional structures: Dock, GuestQuarters, ToolShed, Furnished
      • Parcel number: 7593900
      • Zoning: REC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service, Satellite Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $466/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $4,750
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,600,000$466/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #197241609 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,710 +42.7%$1,049,340 +29.7%
        2023$3,301 +205.4%$808,970 +272.3%
        2022$1,081 -6.1%$217,270 +27.2%
        2021$1,151 +2.9%$170,770 +10%
        2020$1,118 +4.8%$155,250 +47.3%
        2019$1,068 +2.2%$105,390 +3%
        2018$1,045 $102,330 +3%
        2017$1,045 +2.8%$99,350 +3%
        2016$1,016 +1065.5%$96,460 +3%
        2015$87 $93,660 +3%
        2014$87 $90,940

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97449

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable