Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

     Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $184,300 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,300

    $171,000 - $199,000

    $1,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This unit has an ongoing remodelling, all brand new appliances, AC unit, flooring and lighting. Don't miss out. About the unit: Experience the woodland panorama privacy view from the balconies of this beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom town home available for rent starting immediately. Popular destinations UTC and Waterside are literally a few minutes drive. Located off from I75 & University pkwy in a nice and quiet neighborhood of the Willowbrook Community. Unit has quite a few upgrades to it, more than the average rentals. * Electric Vehicle charger available upon request (compatible with Tesla and other electric vehicles, including those with NACS and J1772 connectors) * Hurricane impact windows * LED light fixtures (to help you save a bit on those electric bills) * Ceiling lights in the bedrooms with adjustable dimming capabilities (to also save on the electric bills) * Screened in lanai (to stop those bugs (middle floor)) * Bicycle storage in the garage The Living room, Dining room and Kitchen are all conveniently located on the main floor next to each other with a half bath. The 2 Bedrooms upstairs each have en-suite Bathrooms. Laundry room is conveniently located next to the Bedrooms and is equipped with a washer and a dryer. Town home is undergoing a renovation to feature nice tiles on first and second floors and premium wood on third floor. All floors have a balcony with nice views of woodland panorama. Large 2 car tandem garage provides plenty of storage room for items. Garage floor is coated with high gloss epoxy floor coating. Equipped with LED lights everywhere to help lower the energy bill. Location is very close to attractions such as Waterside, Lakewood Ranch Main St, the UTC Mall and Nathan Benderson Park and other amenities that the area can offer. Rent includes: basic cable, basic internet, water, sewer, garbage pick up Deposit: first month + security deposit Owner pays for Basic Internet, Cable, Water and Trash pickup

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable included in rent, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Lakewood Ranch

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Sold$185,000+76.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2012Sold$105,000-37.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2007Sold$168,100$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,493 +322.2%$238,000 +168.9%
    2023$827 +4.1%$88,503 +3%
    2022$795 +1.3%$85,925 +3%
    2021$785 +1.4%$83,422 +1.4%
    2020$774 +2.5%$82,270 +2.3%
    2019$755 $80,420 +1.9%
    2018$755 +1.6%$78,921 +2.1%
    2017$743 +9%$77,298 +2.1%
    2016$681 $75,708 +0.7%
    2015$681 $75,182 +0.8%
    2014$681 -1.5%$74,585 +0%
    2013$692 +69059%$74,584
    2012$1 $74,584 -15.8%
    2011$1 $88,631 -8%
    2010-- $96,339 -2%
    2009$1,684 +2.2%$98,305 -23.7%
    2008$1,648 $128,900

    Neighborhood: 34202