Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    Lamonica Rd, Independence, LA 70443

    --beds
    --baths
    21.89Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    21.89 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect retreat on this 24 acre wooded tract nested along the Natalbany River. Great for nature enthusiasts and hunters, this property offers a perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With easy access to I-55, your just a short drive away from urban amenities while enjoying the tranquility of the great outdoors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Cavaretta 985-264-3170,

    Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    Bought with:

    Karl Cavaretta

    Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2533571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 903.0000,903.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 21.89 Acres
    • Dimensions: 21.89 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Split Possible
    Details
    • Parcel number: na
    • Zoning: na
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Independence
    • Subdivision: Not a Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2533571 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$125,000+9.2%
    Source: GSREIN #2529884 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for sale$114,500
    Source: GSREIN #2533571 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$114,500
    Source: GSREIN #2533564 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$114,500-66%
    Source: GSREIN #2533564 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$337,000+124.7%
    Source: GSREIN #2529884 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Pending sale$150,000
    Source: GSREIN #2463677 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$150,000-16.4%
    Source: GSREIN #2463677 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$179,500-10%
    Source: GSREIN #2463677 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$199,500
    Source: GSREIN #2463677 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70443