Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

     Lancaster, CA 93534

    3beds
    1,180sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, May 16th from 10 am to 4 pm! Available FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN! Security deposit: $1500 One-year lease preferred Located in a quiet neighborhood. It's within walking distance to Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School! Downtown Lancaster, Vallarta Supermarket, and much more are less than 3 miles away! Lancaster Metrolink Station is 1.2 miles away, with local bus stops within 1 mile. This lease agreement is for a 12-month term only; short-term leases are not offered. The tenant is responsible for arranging and paying for all utilities, including water, electricity, and gas. The lease does not include access to the garage. Additional storage space in the backyard is included with the rental of this property.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Drive Parking Spaces, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Sold$359,000$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2023Contingent$359,000$304/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-236149 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$359,000-2.7%$304/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-236149 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Price change$369,000+5.4%$313/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-236149 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$350,000+519.5%$297/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-236149 Report a problem
    9/25/1996Sold$56,500$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Desert View