Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Lancaster, CA 93535

    1beds
    300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Solar, baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Full kitchenFull closetPlenty of storageCentral acHot waterPropane central floor heatingWall heater
    40 foot RV located in Lake Los Angeles/ Lancaster/Month to month or 1 year plus lease....1/4 acre to yourself. Beautiful RV located at the rear of the 2 acre parcel. 1 bedroom/1bathroom. Sleeps 4 comfortably. Full kitchen full closet. Plenty of storage. Can come fully furnished but can be emptied. Neighbors are friendly and everyone looks out for each other. The Rear of the property is common/shared land with owners other RV which is occupied by a small family. There are two RVs behind my single family home. Tenant must agree to allow shared land. Plenty of land to share for everyone!! RV sits on a 1/4 acre and completely private. Everyone has their own entrance. Propane and WiFi expenses not included Water -trash- electric included Up to two pets allowed Fireplace and wall heater or propane central floor heating Central AC and hot water. Cozy and comfortable living situation. Plenty to do in town with food and shopping or 15 minutes to Walmart and many larger retail. This is one RV for rent by itself on shared land. Prefer non smokers
    47 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Solar, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating: Solar, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,500-42.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$2,600-7.1%$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$2,800$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2022Price change$2,800+3.7%$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for rent$2,700$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2020Sold$220,000-5.2%$733/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for sale$232,000+93.3%$773/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$120,000+130.8%$400/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1998Sold$52,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93535